Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login
#38 · Ilya Samsonov · G
Status: Pro - 100%
1-0-2 · 0SO · 2.5GAA
Pace: 2-0-5 · 0SO · 24GA
Age: 30 - 3 Years Pro
Physique: 6' 3" - 203 lbs   Shoots: Left
Draft: 2021 - (1 / 18) - Columbus Blue Jackets
Contract: $2.5m (1 yrs)
Career Earnings: $34,100,000
#38 · Ilya Samsonov
Position: G
Age: 30 - 3 Years Pro
Phys: 6' 3" - 203 lbs
Hand: Left
Contract: $2.5m (1 yrs)
1-0-2 · 0SO · 2.5GAA
Pace: 2-0-5 · 0SO · 24GA
Pro - 100%

Team Records

2 & Under Goals Allowed3 & Under Goals Allowed4 & Under Goals AllowedOver 4 Goals Allowed
1-7-21-7-21-7-20-0-0
15 & Under Shots Against20 & Under Shots Against25 & Under Shots AgainstOver 25 Shots Against
0-7-00-7-10-7-11-0-1

Game Log

TeamOpponentScoreSavesShotsSave %ResultShutout
Boxscore@ L 4-5111.000-0
Boxscore@ T 2-217190.895T0
BoxscoreW 5-130310.968W0
Boxscore@ T 2-225270.926T0
BoxscoreL 4-6120.500-0
BoxscoreL 1-79110.818-0
Boxscore@ L 5-6010.000-0
Boxscore@ L 4-5000.000-0
Boxscore@ L 3-6890.889-0
BoxscoreL 3-5000.000-0

× Avatar