Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

0

Game #824

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,177
0

Game #824

Final (OT)
Attendance: 15,177
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
DAL 0 0 0 0 0
NYR 0 0 0 0 0
Powerplay
DAL 0 for 1
NYR 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
DAL 9 5 4 2 20
NYR 12 9 13 4 38

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
M. PAAJARVI-SVENSS NYR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 12:32

Period 2

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
T. LILJEGREN DAL (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 06:18, J. MACLEOD DAL (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 16:31

Period 3

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
K. SEABROOK DAL (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 03:01

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Dallas Stars

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jamie Benn000001124
Clayton Keller000001424
Jakub Zboril000000024
Dougie Hamilton000003323
Timothy Liljegren000022123
Jesperi Kotkaniemi000001022
Mark Alt000003022
Zach Senyshyn000003221
Johnathan MacLeod000020121
James Sheppard000001220
Keith Seabrook000021018
Scott Glennie000001118
Max Gardiner000000118
Owen Tippett000002018
Ryan Gropp000001117
Roman Cervenka00000006
Eric Wellwood00000000
Matt Halischuk00000000

New York Rangers

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Victor Hedman000002128
Sergei Kostitsyn000004326
Mark Pysyk000000025
Chris Kreider000007225
Jaccob Slavin000002124
Rickard Rakell000003323
Linus Omark000004023
Zemgus Girgensons000003021
Magnus Paajarvi-Svenss000023120
Dylan McIlrath000000420
Rasmus Bengtsson000001216
Brayden McNabb000001015
Mika Zibanejad000004014
Carl Grundstrom000001314
Tyler Bertuzzi000003013
Per Age Skroder00000008
Brad Malone00000017
Anthony Beauvillier00000001

Goaltender Summary

Dallas Stars

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Mason McDonald T38381.0000

New York Rangers

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Leland Irving T20201.0000

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $2,003,364.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Iowa Stars24
Hartford Wolf Pack0
Scoring Summary
IOW - Dwight King 10 (Nicolas Aube-Kubel, Guillaume Richard)
IOW - Nicolas Aube-Kubel 15 (Jacob Olofsson, Joey Hishon)
IOW - Mark Letestu 12 (Alex Laferriere, Tommy Wingels)
IOW - Tommy Wingels 17 (Hugo Carpentier, Derek Dorsett)
IOW - Hugo Carpentier 14 (Nick Oliver, Andrej Sustr)
IOW - Henrik Samuelsson 20 (Austin Watson, Brenden Dillon)
IOW - Nick Oliver 6 (Rhett Pitlick, Ivan Telegin)
IOW - Henrik Samuelsson 21 (Jonathon Merrill, Joe Basaraba)
IOW - Derek Dorsett 14 (Colton Sceviour, Andrew Shaw)
IOW - Jonathon Merrill 11 (Calvin de Haan, Nikita Chibrikov)
IOW - Colton Sceviour 8 (Connor Hobbs, Brandon Montour)
IOW - Derek Dorsett 15 (Sergey Zborovskiy, Juuso Puustinen)
IOW - Sergey Zborovskiy 4 (Mark Letestu, Nicolas Aube-Kubel)
IOW - Joey Hishon 16 (Austin Watson, Rhett Pitlick)
IOW - Ivan Telegin 12 (Tommy Wingels, Nick Oliver)
IOW - Guillaume Richard 6 (Alex Laferriere, Tommy Wingels)
IOW - Derek Dorsett 16 (Tommy Wingels, Andrew Shaw)
IOW - Brenden Dillon 12 (Guillaume Richard, Colton Sceviour)
IOW - Nicolas Aube-Kubel 16 (Rhett Pitlick, Jonathon Merrill)
IOW - Andrew Shaw 12 (Jacob Olofsson, Hugo Carpentier)
IOW - Austin Watson 19 (Nicolas Aube-Kubel, Nick Oliver)
IOW - Tommy Wingels 18 (Juuso Puustinen, Juuso Puustinen)
IOW - Henrik Samuelsson 22 (Joe Basaraba, Austin Watson)
IOW - Tommy Wingels 19 (Dwight King, Joe Basaraba)
Goaltender Summary
Iowa: Calle Clang
Hartford: Alexandar Georgiev

× Avatar