Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

1

Game #810

Final
Attendance: 13,528
4

Game #810

Final
Attendance: 13,528
Goals 1 2 3 T
MIN 1 0 0 1
DAL 1 1 2 4
Powerplay
MIN 0 for 4
DAL 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
MIN 7 14 5 26
DAL 8 13 12 33

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. DALLAS, HAMILTON 8 (GARDINER, SEABROOK), 02:51
2. MINNESOTA, KANE 22 (UNASSISTED) (SH), 13:03
Penalties
J. MACLEOD DAL (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 00:08, D. KAHUN MIN (ROUGHING, Minor) 03:22, D. FISCHER MIN (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 12:44

Period 2

Scoring
3. DALLAS, GARDINER 11 (MACLEOD, ZBORIL) (SH), 10:18
Penalties
D. HAMILTON DAL (ELBOWING, Minor) 10:04

Period 3

Scoring
4. DALLAS, ALT 3 (HAMILTON, KELLER) (SH), 14:00
5. DALLAS, SENYSHYN 8 (GLENNIE, CERVENKA), 15:51
Penalties
J. SHEPPARD DAL (BOARDING, Minor) 08:31, Z. SENYSHYN DAL (BOARDING, Minor) 13:23, D. FISCHER MIN (ELBOWING, Minor) 17:43

Skater Summary

Minnesota Wild

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Patrick Kane101-103224
Quinton Byfield000-103423
David Fischer000-241223
Jake Sanderson000-100122
Colin Miller000001121
Jonathan Toews000-102321
Evan Bouchard000004020
Nigel Dawes000001120
Gustav Nyquist000-102220
Alex DeBrincat000-102120
Scott Harrington000001115
Riley Sheahan000000112
Nic Hague000000212
Tomas Vincour000-103012
Alexander Holtz000001110
Dominik Kahun000-12208
Miles Wood00000006
David Gustafsson00000006

Dallas Stars

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Dougie Hamilton112121224
Max Gardiner112103013
Zach Senyshyn101123123
Mark Alt101001219
Jakub Zboril011100223
Johnathan MacLeod011122723
Clayton Keller011005221
Scott Glennie011202315
Keith Seabrook011101011
Roman Cervenka01110009
Jamie Benn000004022
Timothy Liljegren000003020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi000002120
Owen Tippett000001117
James Sheppard000023016
Ryan Gropp000102314
Eric Wellwood00000000
Matt Halischuk00000000

Goaltender Summary

Minnesota Wild

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Igor Bobkov L29330.8790

Dallas Stars

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Mason McDonald W25260.9620

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $1,525,958.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Houston Aeros6
Iowa Stars14
Scoring Summary
HOU - Cole Huckins 24 (Marko Dano, Carter Verhaeghe)
HOU - Helge Grans 8 (Matt Moulson, Joshua Bailey)
HOU - Noel Gunler 10 (Matt Calvert, Dylan Sikura)
HOU - Sebastian Aho 18 (Brett Pesce, Oliwer Kaski)
HOU - Dylan Sikura 15 (Kevin Hayes, Keegan Kolesar)
HOU - Alex Barre-Boulet 23 (William Eklund, Lukas Vejdemo)
IOW - Calvin de Haan 10 (Tommy Wingels, Alex Laferriere)
IOW - Jonathon Merrill 10 (Nicolas Aube-Kubel, Colton Sceviour)
IOW - Colton Sceviour 7 (Brandon Montour, Rhett Pitlick)
IOW - Joe Basaraba 13 (Mark Letestu, Nick Oliver)
IOW - Joey Hishon 15 (Austin Watson, Brenden Dillon)
IOW - Austin Watson 17 (Juuso Puustinen, Andrew Shaw)
IOW - Andrew Shaw 11 (Derek Dorsett, Ivan Telegin)
IOW - Dwight King 8 (Connor Hobbs, Jacob Olofsson)
IOW - Austin Watson 18 (Henrik Samuelsson, Nikita Chibrikov)
IOW - Sergey Zborovskiy 3 (Hugo Carpentier, Andrej Sustr)
IOW - Brandon Montour 7 (Guillaume Richard, Austin Watson)
IOW - Hugo Carpentier 13 (Connor Hobbs, Jacob Olofsson)
IOW - Dwight King 9 (Hugo Carpentier, Brandon Montour)
IOW - Andrej Sustr 7 (Nikita Chibrikov, Hugo Carpentier)
Goaltender Summary
Houston: Joseph Woll
Iowa: Calle Clang

× Avatar