Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

5

Game #796

Final
Attendance: 21,500
2

Game #796

Final
Attendance: 21,500
Goals 1 2 3 T
FLA 1 2 2 5
TOR 1 0 1 2
Powerplay
FLA 0 for 3
TOR 0 for 0
Shots 1 2 3 T
FLA 5 10 6 21
TOR 7 9 11 27

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. FLORIDA, MEIER 18 (EHLERS, LEBLANC), 07:47
2. TORONTO, GURIANOV 11 (LEHKONEN), 14:00
Penalties
J. BLACKER TOR (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 10:21, M. FERLAND TOR (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 18:15

Period 2

Scoring
3. FLORIDA, ELLERBY 6 (CONNER), 03:47
4. FLORIDA, ELLERBY 7 (CONNER, MURRAY), 03:57
Penalties
J. BLACKER TOR (ROUGHING, Minor) 06:02

Period 3

Scoring
5. FLORIDA, LEBLANC 13 (TIMMINS), 01:06
6. FLORIDA, LEBLANC 14 (EHLERS, TIMMINS), 02:56
7. TORONTO, BOESER 23 (BROWN, STAAL), 04:46
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Florida Panthers

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Louis Leblanc213204121
Keaton Ellerby202003222
Nikolaj Ehlers022201222
Conor Timmins022302219
Chris Conner02210106
Timo Meier101202622
Oliver Ekman-Larsson000101223
Mark Giordano000200222
Marc-Edouard Vlasic000002119
Carl Hagelin000001119
Andrei Svechnikov000000218
David Toews000000116
Brendan Lemieux000001215
Sam Reinhart000001115
Troy Hesketh000001014
Torrey Mitchell000000013
Maxwell Reinhart00010107
John McFarland00010006

Toronto Maple Leafs

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Denis Gurianov101003124
Brock Boeser101-104223
Jordan Staal011-101023
Logan Brown011-101222
Arrturi Lehkonen011005117
Erik Johnson000-203526
Jack Eichel000102224
Zachary Werenski000-100323
Juuso Valimaki000001121
Jonas Brodin000000319
Oliver Lauridsen000-201013
Jesse Blacker000-241012
Nicolas Roy000-201112
Maxim Mayorov000-202010
Michael Ferland000-221110
Carter Camper00000019
Darroll Powe00000109
Zac Dalpe00000000

Goaltender Summary

Florida Panthers

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Matt Murray W25270.9260

Toronto Maple Leafs

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Erik Ersberg L12170.7060
Ilya Samsonov -441.0000

Game Notes

  • Ilya Samsonov enters game at 02:56 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $2,270,400.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Rochester Americans1
Toronto Marlies2
Scoring Summary
ROC - Connor McMichael 22 (Dylan Guenther, Jay O'Brien)
TOR - Alexander Khokhlachev 18 (Ryan O'Reilly, Dalton Smith)
TOR - Calle Rosen 12 (Peyton Krebs, Janne Kuokkanen)
Goaltender Summary
RochesterF: Matt Tomkins
Toronto: Niko Hovinen

× Avatar