Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

3

Game #1226

Final
Attendance: 19,105
0

Game #1226

Final
Attendance: 19,105
Goals 1 2 3 T
BUF 1 1 1 3
FLA 0 0 0 0
Powerplay
BUF 0 for 2
FLA 0 for 4
Shots 1 2 3 T
BUF 5 10 7 22
FLA 9 4 12 25

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. BUFFALO, NIEDERBACH 8 (REGULA, KANE), 17:26
Penalties
C. LAMBOS FLA (ROUGHING, Minor, Misconduct) 12:54, A. HONKA BUF (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 19:42

Period 2

Scoring
2. BUFFALO, BACKMAN 3 (BENIERS, ZACHA), 06:55
Penalties
B. BOESER FLA (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 12:41, P. ZACHA BUF (ROUGHING, Minor) 17:27

Period 3

Scoring
3. BUFFALO, ZACHA 5 (NIEDERBACH, SIMPSON), 08:45
Penalties
T. NIEDERBACH BUF (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 06:18, R. FABBRI BUF (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 15:40

Skater Summary

Buffalo Sabres

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Theodor Niederbach112223318
Pavel Zacha112224114
Mattias Backman101201014
Alec Regula011100122
Evander Kane011101218
Matthew Beniers011200114
Justin Barron000103127
Quinn Hughes000002326
Markus Nutivaara000103124
Joseph Veleno000000521
Chris Kreider000101118
Grigori Denisenko000000318
Joel Farabee000002116
Anttoni Honka000121311
Cody Glass00010119
Robby Fabbri00004007
Nick Suzuki00000007
Jonatan Berggren00000006

Florida Panthers

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Andrei Svechnikov000-201625
Simon Nemec000-102423
Dylan Guenther000-201223
Isac Lundestrom000-205223
Kaiden Guhle000-203423
Brock Boeser000-122220
Brayden Schenn000-103219
Isak Rosen000-101319
Nick Seeler000-102119
Conor Timmins000-100218
David Kampf000-102216
Carson Lambos0000121015
Philip Larsen000000211
Simon Robertsson000001011
Linus Omark000000010
Oskar Lindblom00000017
Harrison Blaisdell00000006
Brett Pollock00000106

Goaltender Summary

Buffalo Sabres

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Kent Simpson W25251.0001

Florida Panthers

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Antti Raanta L19220.8640

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $2,292,600.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Rochester Americans1
Rochester Americans5
Scoring Summary
ROC - Ben Roger 9 (Cayden Lindstrom, Dominik Masin)
ROC - Terik Parascak 26 (Logan Sawyer, Marek Vanacker)
ROC - Hunter Haight 21 (Isaac Howard, Julian Lutz)
ROC - Logan Sawyer 21 (Kamil Bednarik, Herman Traff)
ROC - Kamil Bednarik 20 (Victor Olofsson, Riley Kidney)
ROC - Hunter Haight 22 (Oscar Fisker Molgaard, Ayrton Martino)
Goaltender Summary
Rochester: Dan Vladar
RochesterF: Eemil Vinni

× Avatar