Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

3

Game #1223

Final
Attendance: 19,105
1

Game #1223

Final
Attendance: 19,105
Goals 1 2 3 T
CHI 1 1 1 3
COL 0 0 1 1
Powerplay
CHI 0 for 5
COL 0 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
CHI 8 15 11 34
COL 9 7 16 32

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. CHICAGO, PULOCK 9 (MCDAVID, FIALA), 18:16
Penalties
M. DUCHENE COL (ELBOWING, Minor) 14:26

Period 2

Scoring
2. CHICAGO, ODELIUS 2 (HOLMSTROM, BOQVIST), 19:30
Penalties
E. LINDELL COL (CHARGING, Minor) 05:10, P. BROBERG COL (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 11:52

Period 3

Scoring
3. CHICAGO, JANKOWSKI 17 (THOMSON, SMITH), 07:32
4. COLORADO, HAYTON 22 (HOGLANDER, LINDELL), 09:00
Penalties
M. DUCHENE COL (ELBOWING, Minor) 03:27, C. MAKAR CHI (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 04:49, R. HORAK COL (HOOKING, Minor, Misconduct) 10:33

Skater Summary

Chicago Blackhawks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Ryan Pulock101103223
Mark Jankowski101002122
Calle Odelius101102015
Connor McDavid011101222
Lassi Thomson011006422
Kevin Fiala011100120
Will Smith011001320
Adam Boqvist011103016
Simon Holmstrom011102013
Travis Konecny000102324
Cale Makar000124122
Liam Foudy000004321
Stanislav Svozil000001216
Philip Tomasino000102213
Nathan Gaucher000100012
Vlad Marchenko00000107
Tristan Luneau00000005
Frank Nazar00000005

Colorado Avalanche

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Barrrett Hayton101-103522
Esa Lindell011021521
Nils Hoglander011-103319
Danny DeKeyser000-103325
Philip Broberg000-121224
Tom Willander000002023
Evgeny Kuznetsov000002122
Sam Bennett000002321
Matt Duchene000045121
Chaz Lucius000-101321
Samuel Girard000-101116
Ben Hutton000-100112
Jordan Eberle000-101110
Jack Hughie000-104010
Adam Erne000-101010
Roman Horak000012106
Alexander Khovanov00000116
Tyler Graovac00000001

Goaltender Summary

Chicago Blackhawks

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Brad Thiessen W31320.9690

Colorado Avalanche

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Scott Stajcer L31340.9120

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $2,063,340.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Rockford IceHogs1
Lake Erie Monsters1
Scoring Summary
ROC - Lane Hutson 10 (Morgan Geekie, Brandon Svoboda)
LAK - Danny Zhilkin 17 (Robin Kovacs, Jordan Greenway)
Goaltender Summary
Rockford: Marcus Gidlof
Lake Erie: Thatcher Demko

× Avatar