Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

4

Game #1220

Final (OT)
Attendance: 13,635
4

Game #1220

Final (OT)
Attendance: 13,635
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
SJS 2 1 1 0 4
ANA 1 1 2 0 4
Powerplay
SJS 0 for 4
ANA 1 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
SJS 6 8 10 1 25
ANA 13 8 11 2 34

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. ANAHEIM, NOEL 22 (REIKELLE, STANLEY) (PP), 02:06
2. SAN JOSE, ATHANASIOU 12 (UNASSISTED), 07:24
3. SAN JOSE, PINELLI 8 (DOUGHERTY, STAMKOS) (SH), 11:52
Penalties
D. MCILRATH SJS (CHARGING, Minor) 00:55, M. MATHESON ANA (HOOKING, Minor) 04:52, E. POIRIER SJS (HOOKING, Minor) 10:04, C. JAROS SJS (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 17:37

Period 2

Scoring
4. SAN JOSE, BEAN 8 (BUCHNEVICH, QUINE), 01:19
5. ANAHEIM, MCAVOY 8 (NECAS, NIEDERREITER), 04:47
Penalties
J. SCHROEDER ANA (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 02:21, A. SANDIN-PELLIKKA ANA (ROUGHING, Minor) 16:44, S. NOEL ANA (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 19:44

Period 3

Scoring
6. SAN JOSE, JAROS 4 (VATRANO), 09:44
7. ANAHEIM, PROKOP 3 (NEAL, SCHROEDER), 18:17
8. ANAHEIM, MCAVOY 9 (NECAS, NIEDERREITER), 19:45
Penalties
None

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

San Jose Sharks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Francesco Pinelli101102325
Jake Bean101-101120
Andreas Athanasiou101102219
Christian Jaros101021018
Steven Stamkos011-201126
Alan Quine011-103119
Pavel Buchnevich011-100218
Frank Vatrano011000015
Jack Dougherty01100027
Emile Poirier000121326
Filip Johansson000-102222
Sam Steel000003121
Ethan Bear000103120
Brandon Saad000101018
Dylan McIlrath000123317
Ryan Graves000001216
Brycen Martin00000008
Artur Kayumov00000107

Anaheim Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Charlie McAvoy202003121
Nino Niederreiter022103225
Martin Necas022000021
Serron Noel101-124323
Luke Prokop101103112
Logan Stanley011-105327
Lukas Reikelle011-202327
Jordan Schroeder011120112
James Neal011101112
Corson Ceulemans000-100326
Fyodor Svechkov000-103325
Victor Soderstrom000003121
Calle Jarnkork000003221
Michael Bunting000101016
Axel Sandin-Pellikka000121215
Axel Andersson00000016
Otto Stenberg00000204
Michael Matheson00002003

Goaltender Summary

San Jose Sharks

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Samuel Montembeault T30340.8820

Anaheim Ducks

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Brandon Halverson T21250.8400

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $1,701,648.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Worcester Sharks5
Portland Pirates1
Scoring Summary
WOR - Michal Jordan 9 (Joe Whitney, Dmytro Timashov)
WOR - Gabryel Paquin-Boudrea 28 (Sven Andrighetto, Nick Lardis)
WOR - Boo Nieves 25 (Mike Lundin, Hunter Brzustewicz)
WOR - Gabryel Paquin-Boudrea 29 (Markus Loponen, Konrad Abdeltshauser)
WOR - Philipp Kurashev 27 (Robert Hagg, Henrik Borgstrom)
POR - Ryan Lindgren 4 (Mckade Webster, Adam Ingram)
Goaltender Summary
Worcester: Felix Sandstrom
Portland: Roddy Ross

× Avatar