Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

4

Game #1219

Final
Attendance: 19,105
1

Game #1219

Final
Attendance: 19,105
Goals 1 2 3 T
MON 0 1 3 4
SEA 1 0 0 1
Powerplay
MON 0 for 4
SEA 0 for 5
Shots 1 2 3 T
MON 9 7 13 29
SEA 13 10 4 27

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. SEATTLE, MERCER 19 (SILLINGER, TAVARES), 16:45
Penalties
J. ERICSSON MON (BOARDING, Minor, Game Misconduct) 01:25 (Served by Michael Dal Colle), Z. PAREKH SEA (ROUGHING, Minor) 02:52, T. THOMPSON MON (BOARDING, Minor, Game Misconduct) 03:23 (Served by Samuel Morin), C. FRANSON MON (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 07:55

Period 2

Scoring
2. MONTREAL, CHLAPIK 13 (WERENSKI, PALMIERI), 17:35
Penalties
D. MERCER SEA (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 07:30, S. MORIN MON (ROUGHING, Minor) 12:41, H. HAS MON (ELBOWING, Minor) 13:54

Period 3

Scoring
3. MONTREAL, MORIN 13 (OLAUSSON), 00:20
4. MONTREAL, MACDERMAID 7 (MORIN), 09:14
5. MONTREAL, GUENTZEL 2 (COLLE, SPARKS), 19:45
Penalties
A. LARSSON SEA (BOARDING, Minor) 09:47, J. TAVARES SEA (BOARDING, Minor) 15:47

Skater Summary

Montreal Canadiens

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Samuel Morin112322428
Filip Chlapik101103424
Kurtis MacDermaid101102119
Jake Guentzel101204113
Michael Dal Colle011303526
Zachary Werenski011106126
Kyle Palmieri011002119
Oskar Olausson011201016
Noel Acciari000-101628
Cody Franson000022126
Hugo Has000121221
Brock McGinn000001221
Tom Kuhnhackl000201011
Janne Kuokkanen00000007
Joey Anderson00000004
Jordan Nolan00000002
Tyce Thompson000012012
Jonathan Ericsson000012000

Seattle Kraken

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Dawson Mercer101-223230
John Tavares011021019
Cole Sillinger011003118
Oliver Wahlstrom000-104124
Dylan Cozens000-202124
Johnny Oduya000005223
Alexander Alexeyev000-200323
Adam Larsson000023221
Sean Monahan000-202221
Morgan Rielly000-102119
Zayne Parekh000-220118
Nicklas Grossman000-100216
Liam Ohgren000-100415
Fraser Minten000-100212
Yanni Gourde00000216
Daniil Butt00000005
Nikita Chibrikov00000001
Connor Zary00000000

Goaltender Summary

Montreal Canadiens

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Garret Sparks W26270.9630

Seattle Kraken

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Spencer Knight L25290.8620

Game Notes

  • Connor Zary injured at 01:25 of the 1st Period
  • Jonathan Ericsson ejected at 01:25 of the 1st Period
  • Nikita Chibrikov injured at 03:23 of the 1st Period
  • Tyce Thompson ejected at 03:23 of the 1st Period
  • Home Profit: $2,521,860.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Hamilton Bulldogs12
Palm Springs Firebirds1
Scoring Summary
HAM - Massimo Rizzo 21 (Aidan Thompson, Nick Sorensen)
HAM - Miroslav Satan Jr 14 (Deven Sideroff, Yegor Sidorov)
HAM - Jordan Hendry 14 (Justin Ertel, Drake Caggiula)
HAM - Drake Caggiula 21 (Cam Morrison, Ryan Greene)
HAM - Maxence Guenette 12 (Nate Misskey, Madison Bowey)
HAM - Ilya Fedotov 32 (Rinat Valiev, Aleksi Saarela)
HAM - Brandon Kozun 13 (Matthew Wood, Eetu Luostarinen)
HAM - Ryan Johnson 9 (Brad Morrison, Kevin Lablanc)
HAM - Cam Morrison 22 (Conor Garland, Justin Poirier)
HAM - Miroslav Satan Jr 15 (AJ Jenks, Brett Seney)
HAM - Ilya Fedotov 33 (Vincent Desharnais, Michael Benning)
HAM - Aleksi Saarela 23 (Massimo Rizzo, Eetu Luostarinen)
PAL - Lucas Johansen 1 (Ben Danford, Calen Addison)
Goaltender Summary
Hamilton: Pavel Moysevich
PalmSpring: Arturs Silovs

× Avatar