Scores News Standings Stats Playoffs Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

4

Game #936

Final
Attendance: 15,523
2

Game #936

Final
Attendance: 15,523
Goals 1 2 3 T
VAN 3 1 0 4
CAR 1 0 1 2
Powerplay
VAN 1 for 3
CAR 0 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
VAN 14 10 9 33
CAR 9 6 10 25

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. VANCOUVER, KING 11 (CHYCHRUN, HAMILL), 07:49
2. CAROLINA, DOUGHTY 13 (MONAHAN, STAMKOS), 09:15
3. VANCOUVER, PERRY 16 (CHYCHRUN, HAMILL), 11:53
4. VANCOUVER, HORVAT 23 (BOESER, CHYCHRUN) (PP), 17:42
Penalties
E. SVECHNIKOV CAR (CHARGING, Double Minor) 14:56, A. PLANTE CAR (ELBOWING, Minor) 16:05

Period 2

Scoring
5. VANCOUVER, STAAL 22 (JOHNSON, GARDINER), 12:34
Penalties
Z. HAMILL VAN (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 17:26

Period 3

Scoring
6. CAROLINA, BARZAL 14 (PLANTE, CROSBY), 17:24
Penalties
Z. HAMILL VAN (ELBOWING, Minor) 02:38, J. STAAL VAN (GOALIE INTERERENCE, Minor) 09:15, S. MONAHAN CAR (BOARDING, Minor) 09:15, M. VLASIC VAN (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 15:56, S. MONAHAN CAR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 16:05

Skater Summary

Vancouver Canucks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jakob Chychrun033200014
Zach Hamill022241212
Bo Horvat101002226
Jordan Staal101021320
Dwight King101202114
Corey Perry101201013
Erik Johnson011002326
Jake Gardiner011004126
Brock Boeser011-103120
Marc-Edouard Vlasic000043024
Philip Larsen000-100124
Elias Pettersson000-107524
Andrew Ladd000-104121
Vincent Trocheck000002120
Mark Giordano00020009
John DeGray000-10102
David Booth00000000
Evgeny Grachev00000000

Carolina Hurricanes

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Drew Doughty101002325
Mathew Barzal101003118
Steven Stamkos011003026
Sidney Crosby011002122
Alex Plante011026322
Sean Monahan011041020
Vjateslav Voinov000000124
Jonathan Huberdeau000003422
Morgan Rielly000002121
Sam Bennett000000319
Evgeny Svechnikov000-141016
Jeremy Morin000-100115
Ryan O'Byrne000-100015
Raphael Diaz000-101013
Brad Malone000-101312
Andrew Gordon00000003
Beck Malenstyn00000000
Austin Czarnik00000000

Goaltender Summary

Vancouver Canucks

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Leland Irving W23250.9200

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Tuukka Rask L29330.8790

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $2,235,312.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Manitoba Moose15
Albany River Rats2
Scoring Summary
MAN - Boris Katchouk 20 (Justin Shugg, Drake Caggiula)
MAN - Isac Lundestrom 28 (Philip McRae, Dalton Smith)
MAN - Justin Shugg 27 (Marek Hrivik, Cam Atkinson)
MAN - Isac Lundestrom 29 (Robert Czarnik, Hugo Carpentier)
MAN - Vladimir Ruzicka 19 (Dylan Samberg, Janne Kuokkanen)
MAN - Vladimir Ruzicka 20 (Max Gardiner, Colby Robak)
MAN - Justin Shugg 28 (Troy Hesketh, Darroll Powe)
MAN - Dalton Smith 22 (Kyle Wharton, William Wren)
MAN - Boris Katchouk 21 (Rasmus Andersson, Erik Cernak)
MAN - Cam Atkinson 19 (James Livingstone, Marc-Andre Bourdon)
MAN - Vladimir Ruzicka 21 (Barrrett Hayton, Cam Atkinson)
MAN - Boris Katchouk 22 (Yannick Weber, Robert Czarnik)
MAN - Janne Kuokkanen 22 (Boris Katchouk, Isac Lundestrom)
MAN - Justin Shugg 29 (Boris Katchouk, Justin Shugg)
MAN - Robert Czarnik 25 (Troy Hesketh, Darroll Powe)
ALB - Anthony Cirelli 19 (Cam Morrison, Marc-Olivier Roy)
ALB - JT Compher 16 (Chris Wideman, Stanislav Galiev)
Goaltender Summary
Manitoba: Joonas Korpisalo
Albany: Adam Huska

× Avatar