Scores News Standings Stats Playoffs Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

3

Game #915

Final (OT)
Attendance: 11,358
3

Game #915

Final (OT)
Attendance: 11,358
Goals 1 2 3 OT T
CAR 0 3 0 0 3
LA 1 0 2 0 3
Powerplay
CAR 2 for 4
LA 1 for 4
Shots 1 2 3 OT T
CAR 16 9 9 0 34
LA 8 11 8 2 29

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. LOSANGELES, RENSFELDT 11 (ORLOV), 12:58
Penalties
D. ORLOV LA (CHARGING, Minor, Game Misconduct) 13:03 (Served by Jared McCann), W. KARLSSON LA (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 18:06

Period 2

Scoring
2. CAROLINA, CROSBY 22 (BENNETT, RIELLY) (PP), 01:27
3. CAROLINA, O'BYRNE 4 (MORIN, RITCHIE), 10:07
4. CAROLINA, CROSBY 23 (BENNETT, PLANTE) (PP), 12:51
Penalties
E. SVECHNIKOV CAR (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 07:38, A. MARTINEZ LA (ELBOWING, Minor) 12:13, E. SVECHNIKOV CAR (CHARGING, Minor) 13:14, R. VOLOSHENKO LA (ROUGHING, Minor) 13:14, J. MORIN CAR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 17:26

Period 3

Scoring
5. LOSANGELES, HENRIQUE 2 (LAGERSTROM, VISHNEVSKIY) (PP), 09:32
6. LOSANGELES, VOLOSHENKO 8 (HANIFIN), 11:04
Penalties
L. RENSFELDT LA (CROSS-CHECKING, Double Minor, Game Misconduct) 02:35 (Served by Paul Ranger), J. MORIN CAR (BOARDING, Minor) 08:18, V. VOINOV CAR (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor, Misconduct) 18:13

Overtime

Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Carolina Hurricanes

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Sidney Crosby202002227
Sam Bennett022002224
Ryan O'Byrne101002019
Alex Plante011004331
Morgan Rielly011001027
Jeremy Morin011042016
Nick Ritchie011000215
Jakub Kindl000-107230
Steven Stamkos000-101328
Jonathan Huberdeau000-104125
Evgeny Svechnikov000-142021
Vjateslav Voinov000-1122219
Mathew Barzal000000116
Brad Malone000002110
Drew Doughty00000206
Andrew Gordon00000004
Beck Malenstyn00000101
Austin Czarnik00000000

Los Angeles Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Roman Voloshenko101125125
Adam Henrique10120109
Ludvig Rensfeldt101114218
Noah Hanifin011102225
Tony Lagerstrom011106125
Ivan Vishnevskiy011001014
Dmitry Orlov011112018
Jared McCann000002329
Radek Faksa000-104326
Calle Jarnkork000-101126
Alec Martinez000-121124
Emile Poirier000-102024
Paul Postma000102222
Michael McCarron000100015
Paul Ranger000000113
William Karlsson000040013
Ryan Ellis00000006
Josh Birkholz00000010

Goaltender Summary

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Tuukka Rask T26290.8970

Los Angeles Kings

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Viktor Fasth T31340.9120

Game Notes

  • Drew Doughty injured at 13:03 of the 1st Period
  • Dmitry Orlov ejected at 13:03 of the 1st Period
  • Mathew Barzal injured at 02:35 of the 3rd Period
  • Ludvig Rensfeldt ejected at 02:35 of the 3rd Period
  • Home Profit: $1,090,368.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Albany River Rats5
Manchester Monarchs6
Scoring Summary
ALB - Grigori Denisenko 30 (Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Brandon Burlon)
ALB - Adam Mascherin 19 (Bobby Sanguinetti, Vladislav Kamenev)
ALB - Adam Mascherin 20 (Mitchell Stephens, Filip Johansson)
ALB - Grigori Denisenko 31 (Marc-Olivier Roy, Cam Morrison)
ALB - Cam Morrison 17 (Stanislav Galiev, JT Compher)
MAN - Charles Hudon 13 (Jakob Forsbacka Karlss, Gustav Olofsson)
MAN - Gleason Fournier 11 (Taylor Raddysh, Ryan Donato)
MAN - Matt Donovan 8 (Gabriel Dumont, Cameron Schilling)
MAN - Charles Hudon 14 (Pierre-Olivier Joseph, Drew Shore)
MAN - Tomas Vincour 15 (Rem Pitlick, John Marino)
MAN - Jonny Tychonick 9 (Dennis Yan, Martin Reway)
Goaltender Summary
Albany: Adam Huska
Manchester: Magnus Hellberg

× Avatar