Scores News Standings Stats Playoffs Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

4

Game #884

Final
Attendance: 11,283
2

Game #884

Final
Attendance: 11,283
Goals 1 2 3 T
CGY 2 1 1 4
NYI 1 1 0 2
Powerplay
CGY 1 for 6
NYI 0 for 0
Shots 1 2 3 T
CGY 12 12 6 30
NYI 9 14 7 30

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. CALGARY, SKINNER 17 (MACKINNON, SPOONER), 00:06
2. CALGARY, LATTA 4 (JOHNSON, SKINNER), 10:21
3. NYISLANDER, ROSS 2 (PANIK, GARLAND), 15:58
Penalties
C. GARLAND NYI (ROUGHING, Minor) 03:48, C. CONNER NYI (ELBOWING, Minor) 08:17, Y. GOURDE NYI (ELBOWING, Minor) 18:26

Period 2

Scoring
4. CALGARY, SPOONER 16 (POLAK, JOHNSON), 11:48
5. NYISLANDER, SPENCER 1 (COUSINS, CLARKSON), 14:30
Penalties
None

Period 3

Scoring
6. CALGARY, POLAK 7 (SPOONER) (PP), 17:11
Penalties
D. CLARKSON NYI (ELBOWING, Minor, Misconduct) 09:02, C. CONNER NYI (ROUGHING, Minor) 16:25, J. PULJUJARVI NYI (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 18:11

Skater Summary

Calgary Flames

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Ryan Spooner123102121
Jeff Skinner112205227
Roman Polak112101122
Jack Johnson022201225
Michael Latta10110124
Nathan MacKinnon011100423
Oscar Moller000-104124
Johnny Oduya000-103123
Nicklas Grossman000-102221
David Pastrnak000-101120
Jack Eichel000-105020
Vladislav Namestnikov000102117
Jonas Brodin000001014
Stefan Noesen000002214
Darren Helm000100113
Chris Summers000000010
R.J. Anderson00000001
Michael Bournival00000000

New York Islanders

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Nick Ross101-203322
Matthew Spencer101101010
Nick Cousins011000315
David Clarkson0111121110
Richard Panik01110005
Conor Garland01112005
Cale Makar000-101124
Chris Breen000-104124
Trent Frederic000002022
Matt Clark000001122
Quinton Howden000-201222
Nathan Beaulieu000102118
Yanni Gourde000022118
Sven Baertschi000-206018
Damien Brunner000002017
Chris Conner000041116
Jesse Puljujarvi000-322016
Aleksander Barkov00010105

Goaltender Summary

Calgary Flames

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Marek Mazanec W28300.9330

New York Islanders

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Semen Varlamov L26300.8670

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $1,624,752.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Quad City Flames6
Bridgeport Sound Tigers0
Scoring Summary
QUA - Martins Dzierkals 31 (Jeremy Bracco, Danick Paquette)
QUA - Alex Chiasson 27 (Michael Stone, Deryk Engelland)
QUA - Deryk Engelland 13 (Sven Andrighetto, Dan Sexton)
QUA - Deryk Engelland 14 (Nicolas Meloche, Andreas Englund)
QUA - Vladimir Tarasenko 22 (Chris Brown, Mattias Ekholm)
QUA - Andrew Peeke 18 (Zack Phillips, Rocco Grimaldi)
Goaltender Summary
Quad City: James Reimer
Bridgeport: Sergei Kostenko

× Avatar