Scores News Standings Stats Playoffs Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

0

Game #855

Final
Attendance: 9,260
5

Game #855

Final
Attendance: 9,260
Goals 1 2 3 T
ANA 0 0 0 0
NYI 3 2 0 5
Powerplay
ANA 0 for 0
NYI 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
ANA 3 6 11 20
NYI 15 9 9 33

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. NYISLANDER, FREDERIC 11 (BREEN, GOURDE), 05:09
2. NYISLANDER, CONNER 8 (MAKAR, COUSINS), 06:07
3. NYISLANDER, FREDERIC 12 (GOURDE, BRUNNER), 08:49
Penalties
None

Period 2

Scoring
4. NYISLANDER, BEAULIEU 2 (COUSINS, CONNER), 08:36
5. NYISLANDER, GOURDE 10 (BRUNNER, VARLAMOV), 16:07
Penalties
K. VERSTEEG ANA (HOOKING, Minor) 05:04

Period 3

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
K. VERSTEEG ANA (ROUGHING, Minor) 12:13

Skater Summary

Anaheim Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Morten Madsen000-403124
James Neal000-404224
J.T. Miller000-400024
Jordan Schmaltz000-401123
Michael Funk000-403122
Carl Gunnarson000-101120
Kristopher Letang000-101020
Lauri Korpikoski000000119
Kris Versteeg000-143319
Jesper Fast000-101018
Jordan Schroeder000-101017
Shane Prince000000016
Josh Morrissey000002116
Patrik Nemeth000000214
Filip Forsberg000000013
Ian McCoshen00000014
Philippe Paradis00000001
Niclas Lucenius00000000

New York Islanders

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Yanni Gourde123307220
Trent Frederic202302118
Chris Conner112201212
Damien Brunner022303020
Nick Cousins022200214
Nathan Beaulieu101203014
Cale Makar011102324
Chris Breen011302223
Matt Clark000202125
Nick Ross000001323
Quinton Howden000002222
Sven Baertschi000001121
Jesse Puljujarvi000003021
David Clarkson000200012
Matthew Spencer000200012
Aleksander Barkov00000217
Richard Panik00000007
Conor Garland00000207

Goaltender Summary

Anaheim Ducks

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Brandon Halverson L17220.7730
Eddie Lack -11111.0000

New York Islanders

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Semen Varlamov W20201.0001

Game Notes

  • Eddie Lack enters game at 16:07 of 2nd period
  • Home Profit: $1,333,440.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Portland Pirates9
Bridgeport Sound Tigers1
Scoring Summary
POR - Stuart Percy 7 (Pascal Laberge, Martin Marincin)
POR - Dryden Hunt 18 (Mikko Rantanen, Cam Fowler)
POR - Filip Zadina 35 (Martin Necas, Alexei Cherepanov)
POR - Tim Erixon 9 (Ziyat Paigin, Sean Durzi)
POR - Serron Noel 19 (Kasper Bjorkqvist, Chad Krys)
POR - Dante Fabbro 2 (Ryan MacInnis, Yegor Rykov)
POR - Sean Durzi 12 (Vitaly Abramov, Kaspars Daugavins)
POR - AJ Greer 18 (Ruslan Iskhakov, Tanner Kero)
POR - Tim Erixon 10 (Christian Folin, Klim Kostin)
BRI - Ryan Dzingel 20 (Teemu Hartikainen, Conner Bleackley)
Goaltender Summary
Portland: Garret Sparks
Bridgeport: Sergei Kostenko

× Avatar