Scores News Standings Stats Playoffs Players Teams History Login

Game Summary

View Full Schedule

0

Game #852

Final
Attendance: 11,404
3

Game #852

Final
Attendance: 11,404
Goals 1 2 3 T
NYI 0 0 0 0
PHX 0 0 3 3
Powerplay
NYI 0 for 2
PHX 1 for 3
Shots 1 2 3 T
NYI 9 5 8 22
PHX 5 7 16 28

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
D. BRASSARD PHX (HEAD-BUTTING, Major) 05:08, C. BREEN NYI (CHARGING, Minor) 19:05, E. CORNEL PHX (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 19:05

Period 2

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
T. HAMONIC PHX (HOOKING, Minor) 04:39, N. BEAULIEU NYI (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 10:19, R. PANIK NYI (SPEARING, Major) 18:25

Period 3

Scoring
1. PHOENIX, HAMONIC 3 (UNASSISTED) (PP), 03:08
2. PHOENIX, PEVERLEY 7 (PUUSTINEN), 05:46
3. PHOENIX, PUUSTINEN 11 (PEVERLEY, CUNTI), 18:11
Penalties
D. CLARKSON NYI (ROUGHING, Minor) 19:08

Skater Summary

New York Islanders

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Cale Makar000003325
Matt Clark000-102424
Chris Breen000-121024
Quinton Howden000000223
Nick Ross000002222
Trent Frederic000002020
Damien Brunner000-102020
Yanni Gourde000-102019
Sven Baertschi000002318
Jesse Puljujarvi000003118
Nathan Beaulieu000-120116
Nick Cousins000-202014
Chris Conner000-100112
David Clarkson000-12119
Matthew Spencer000-10009
Richard Panik00005007
Conor Garland00000005
Aleksander Barkov00000025

Arizona Coyotes

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Rich Peverley112202113
Juuso Puustinen112203013
Travis Hamonic101224016
Luca Cunti011202123
Marco Scandella000001225
Leon Draisaitl000000024
Eric Cornel000022123
Mirco Mueller000000023
Mathieu Perreault000001020
Cody Ceci000001418
Derick Brassard000054218
Maxim Kitsyn000001215
Jeff Woywitka000002215
Brian Lashoff000201014
Bobby Ryan000000013
Mathew Dumba000002312
Christian Thomas00000207
David Ullstrom00000002

Goaltender Summary

New York Islanders

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Jhonas Enroth L25280.8930

Arizona Coyotes

Player Result S SA SA% SO
Anders Lindback W22221.0001

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $1,368,480.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Bridgeport Sound Tigers3
San Antonio Rampage3
Scoring Summary
BRI - Jordan Weal 17 (Jansen Harkins, Tomas Hertl)
BRI - Jansen Harkins 20 (Vitali Kravtsov, Ryan Dzingel)
BRI - Mark Cundari 8 (Teemu Hartikainen, Dominik Simon)
SAN - Filip Hronek 10 (Joey Anderson, J.T. Brown)
SAN - Brendan Guhle 7 (Cody Glass, Ian Cole)
SAN - Joonas Donskoi 9 (Grant Stevenson, Tommy Vannelli)
Goaltender Summary
Bridgeport: Chet Pickard
SanAntonio: Cayden Primeau

× Avatar